Is DESSERT MIX, CARMENCITA Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORN STARCH, THICKENERS: CARRAGEENAN AND CAROB BEAN GUM, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SAFFRON EXTRACT AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURINGS.
Check DESSERT MIX, CARMENCITA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DESSERT MIX, CARMENCITA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
FloralEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking


