Is Dessert Nut Trio - 16.5oz - Wondershop™ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- milkfat
- whole milk powder
- skim milk
- nonfat milk powder
- reduced mineral whey powder
- anhydrous milk fat
- milk chocolate nonpareils
- chocolate
- m&m's brand milk chocolate candies
- white chocolate
- +5 more
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Almond Ingredients: Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/Or Sunflower Seed), Gum Acacia, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze, Peppermint Almond Ingredients: Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla), Almonds, Crushed Peppermint Candy (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peppermint Oil, Red 40), Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/Or Sunflower Seed), Gum Acacia, Confectioner's Glaze, Natural Flavor, Jingle Blend Indulgent Trail Mix Ingredients: Milk Chocolate Peanuts (Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla], Peanuts, Vegetable Oil [Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/Or Sunflower Seed], Gum Acacia, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze), Dark Chocolate Raisins (Dark Chocolate [Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla], Raisins Coated With Less Than 1% Sunflower And/Or Canola Oil, Gum Acacia, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze), Roasted Salted Peanuts (Peanuts, Vegetable Oil [Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/Or Sunflower Seed], Sea Salt), Dark Chocolate Almonds (Dark Chocolate [Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla], Almonds, Vegetable Oil [Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/Or Sunflower Seed], Gum Acacia, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze), Roasted Cashews (Cashews, Vegetable Oil [Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/Or Sunflower Seed]), White Chocolate Almonds (White Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor], Almonds, Vegetable Oil [Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/Or Sunflower Seed], Gum Acacia, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze), M&M's Brand Milk Chocolate Candies (Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors], Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Gum Acacia, Coloring [Includes Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2], Dextrin), Milk Chocolate Nonpareils (Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla], Nonpareils [Sugar, Cornstarch, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 3, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake]).
Check Dessert Nut Trio - 16.5oz - Wondershop™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dessert Nut Trio - 16.5oz - Wondershop™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Dessert Nut Trio - 16.5oz - Wondershop™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


