Is Dessert Shells Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Eggs, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Soybean Oil, Invert Sugar, Salt, Sodium Propionate (Preservative), Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Mono- and Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Enzymes, Annatto Extract (Color).

Check Dessert Shells against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dessert Shells is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking