Is DESSERT, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- natural and artificial flavors
- propylene glycol
- diglycerides
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUSHED PINEAPPLE, WHIPPED TOPPING (WATER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CARBOHYDRATE GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE), STRAWBERRIES, PUDDING MIX (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SODIUM AND POTASSIUM PHOSPHATES, NON FAT DRY MILK, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTON SEED OILS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), MARSHMALLOW (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GELATIN), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WATER, STRAWBERRY FLAVOR (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, RED 40, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE [AS A PRESERVATIVE]).
Check DESSERT, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DESSERT, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


