Is Dessert Topping Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel, Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Propylene Glycol Monosterate, Modified Milk, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Artificial Flavour, Colour

Check Dessert Topping Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dessert Topping Mix is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Sauce · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
ToppingSnacking