Is DESSERTS, CHOCOLATE GANACHE Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- coconut oil
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MAPLE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL*, ALMOND, CACAO POWDER*, DATES
Check DESSERTS, CHOCOLATE GANACHE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DESSERTS, CHOCOLATE GANACHE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingTopping


