Is Destination Italy Gelato Pistachio Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated Skimmed Milk (Water, Skimmed Milk Powder), Pistachio Sauce 16%) Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Pistachio Paste (2.4%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (322 from Soy), Salt, Flavour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Roasted Pistachio (1%), Emulsifier (471), Thickeners (401, 410), Bourbon Vanilla (0.2%) (Extract,Seeds).

Check Destination Italy Gelato Pistachio against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking