Is Destination Italy Gelato Tiramsu Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated Skimmed Milk (Water, Skimmed Milk Powde r), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Coffee (5.7 %), Egg, Mascarpone Cheese (1.6%) (Cream (Milk), A cidity Regulator (330), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Wh eat Flour, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (0.3%), Potato Starch, Emulsifier (471), Coffee Powder (0.2%), T hickeners (401, 410, 440, 415), Stabilizer (420), Natural Flavourings, Raising Agents 450(i), 500(ii ), Cocoa Butter.

Check Destination Italy Gelato Tiramsu against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking