Is Destination Italy Lemon Gelato Tub | 500mL Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Rehydrated Skimmed Milk (Water, Skimmed Milk Powder), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Lemon Juice (3.8%), Coconut Oil, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Acidity Regulator (330), Milk Protein, Emulsifiers (471, 473), Thickeners (405, 412), Natural Flavour.
Check Destination Italy Lemon Gelato Tub | 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Destination Italy Lemon Gelato Tub | 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


