Is Detour Bar Simple™ Whey Protein Bars Chocolate Chip Caramel -- 9 Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- non fat dry milk
- butter
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate chips
- milk chocolate flavored coating
- whey protein concentrate
- detour whey protein blend
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Detour Whey Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate), Glycerin, Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Inulin, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Non-gmo Soy Protein Isolate, Caramel (Soluble Fiber, Inulin, Water, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Butter, Non Fat Dry Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Stevia), Gelatin, Water, Milk Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Non-gmo Soy Protein Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour), Natural Flavors, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Stevia, Contains Soy And Milk And May Contain Peanuts Or Tree Nuts, Contains Soy And Milk And May Contain Peanuts Or Tree Nuts, Contains Soy And Milk And May Contain Peanuts Or Tree Nuts
Check Detour Bar Simple™ Whey Protein Bars Chocolate Chip Caramel -- 9 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Detour Bar Simple™ Whey Protein Bars Chocolate Chip Caramel -- 9 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
Detour Bar Simple™ Whey Protein Bars Chocolate Chip Caramel -- 9 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


