Is Detour Bar Smart Gluten Free Oatmeal Bar Cookie Dough -- 9 Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • yogurt powder
  • whey powder skim milk powder
  • yogurt coating sugar
  • chocolate chips
  • +2 more

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Organic Rolled Oats, Smart Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Vegetable Glycerin, Inulin, Non-gmo Soy Protein Isolate, Gelatin, Water, Organic Sunflower Oil, Yogurt Coating Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder Skim Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (Skim Milk And Lactic Acid), Non-gmo Soy Lecithin (As An Emulsifier)), Organic Sugar, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Stevia, Contains Soy And Milk And May Contain Peanuts Or Tree Nuts, Made With 26% Organic Contains Soy And Milk And May Contain Peanuts Or Tree Nuts, Made With 26% Organic Contains Soy And Milk And May Contain Peanuts Or Tree Nuts

Check Detour Bar Smart Gluten Free Oatmeal Bar Cookie Dough -- 9 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Detour Bar Smart Gluten Free Oatmeal Bar Cookie Dough -- 9 Bars is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking