Is Detour Whey Protein Bar, Chocolate Candy Crunch Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- artifical and natural flavors
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Organic Rolled Oats, Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein), Vegetable Glycerine, M&m's Minis (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artifical And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Less Than 2% - Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Cornstarch, Carnauba Wax), Inulin, Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Inulin, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Non-gmo Soy Protein Isolate, Gelatin, Water, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Sugar, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt
Check Detour Whey Protein Bar, Chocolate Candy Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Detour Whey Protein Bar, Chocolate Candy Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Detour Whey Protein Bar, Chocolate Candy Crunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


