Is Dettol Fresh Cotton Laundry Sanitiser 2.5L Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- c8-10
c8-10
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Per 100 g of Liquid, contains 1.44 g Didecyldimethylammonium Chloride (DDAC (C8-10)) and 0.96 g Alkyl (C12-18) Dimethylbenzylammonium Chloride (ADBAC (C12-18)), Contains < 5% Non-Ionic Surfactants, Disinfectant, Perfume
Check Dettol Fresh Cotton Laundry Sanitiser 2.5L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dettol Fresh Cotton Laundry Sanitiser 2.5L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Dettol Fresh Cotton Laundry Sanitiser 2.5L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


