Is Detwiler's Farm Market Chicken Salad Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken, Celery, Celery Salt, Mayonnaise, Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Walnuts, Honey, Salt, Pepper.
Check Detwiler's Farm Market Chicken Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Detwiler's Farm Market Chicken Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladLunchMeal Prep


