Is Deutsche Kuche Authentic German Food Peanut Puffs Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Grits, Peanuts, Sunflower Oil, Salt. Contains: Peanuts. May Contain Milk, Wheat.
Check Deutsche Kuche Authentic German Food Peanut Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deutsche Kuche Authentic German Food Peanut Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Reese's Puffs, Corn Puffs, Sweet & Crunchy, Peanut Butter
Kind Protein From Real Food Crunchy Peanut Butter Bars - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
About this product
Snack · Granule


