Is Deutsche Küche Braunschweiger Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork Liver, Pork Fat, Water, Potato Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Deutsche Küche Braunschweiger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deutsche Küche Braunschweiger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Spreadable, Loaf
Flavor
MeatySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


