Is Deutsche Kuche Chicken Schnitzel Uncooked Chicken With A Delicious Breading 680g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vinegar. Breaded With: Bleached Wheat Flour, Parmesan And Romano Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cultures, Enzymes, Salt), Soybean Oil, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sugar, Yeast, Spices, Maltodextrin, Yellow Corn Flour, Dehydrated Parsley, Unsalted Butter (pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavor), Vinegar Solids, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Extractives Of Turmeric, Extractives Of Paprika And Annatto. Battered With: Water, Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Salt, Whey, Egg Whites, Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate), Paprika, Extractives Of Paprika. Contains: Milk, Egg, Wheat.
Check Deutsche Kuche Chicken Schnitzel Uncooked Chicken With A Delicious Breading 680g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deutsche Kuche Chicken Schnitzel Uncooked Chicken With A Delicious Breading 680g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


