Is Deutsche Kuche Chicken Schnitzel Uncooked Chicken With A Delicious Breading 680g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • bleached wheat flour
  • wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vinegar. Breaded With: Bleached Wheat Flour, Parmesan And Romano Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cultures, Enzymes, Salt), Soybean Oil, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sugar, Yeast, Spices, Maltodextrin, Yellow Corn Flour, Dehydrated Parsley, Unsalted Butter (pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavor), Vinegar Solids, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Extractives Of Turmeric, Extractives Of Paprika And Annatto. Battered With: Water, Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Salt, Whey, Egg Whites, Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate), Paprika, Extractives Of Paprika. Contains: Milk, Egg, Wheat.

Check Deutsche Kuche Chicken Schnitzel Uncooked Chicken With A Delicious Breading 680g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal Prep