Is Deutsche Kuche Fall Harvest Vegetable Soup Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Potatoes, White Cabbage, Carrots, Egg Spaghetti (durum Wheat Semolina, Eggs), Peas, Red And Green Peppers, Onions, Green Beans, Tomato Paste, Tomatoes, Leek, Salt, Sugar, Guar Gum, Spices And Coloring (includes Turmeric For Color), Canola Oil, Artificial Flavorings, Yeast Extract.
Check Deutsche Kuche Fall Harvest Vegetable Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deutsche Kuche Fall Harvest Vegetable Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Garden Vegetable Soup, 18.5 oz Can
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Lentil Soup - 19oz
About this product
Soup · Can


