Is Deutsche Kuche herring Fillets Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Herring Fillets, Water, Canola Oil, Pineapple, Sugar, Mustard (water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt, Spices), Pineapple Concentrate, Tomato Paste, Cream, Vinegar, Mango Chutney (sugar, Mango, Vinegar, Salt, Spices), Curry Powder, Rice Starch, Salt, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Food Starch-modified, Spices, Milk Protein, Lactose, Seasoning, Dried Glucose Syrup, Natural Flavors. Contains: Fish (herring), Milk, Wheat, Egg.

Check Deutsche Kuche herring Fillets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetSpicyTangy
Texture
CreamyOilyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch