Is Deutsche Küche Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry whole milk
- chocolate pieces
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Oat Flakes, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Chocolate Pieces (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Low Fat Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Sunflower Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Kernel), Dry Whole Milk
Check Deutsche Küche against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deutsche Küche in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Deutsche Küche is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


