Is Devanco Foods Seasoned Patties - 2 Lbs. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural flavor
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, SOY FLOUR, SALT, HYDROLIZED CORN PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, ONION POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE AND/OR CANOLA OIL ADDED AS PROCESSING AIDS.
Check Devanco Foods Seasoned Patties - 2 Lbs. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Devanco Foods Seasoned Patties - 2 Lbs. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Devanco Foods Seasoned Patties - 2 Lbs. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


