Is Devil Daves Bloody Mary Seasoning | 10 Pack Single Serve Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural lemon juice flavor

natural lemon juice flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices, Horseradish, Worcestershire Powder (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Favor, Sulfiting Agents, Maltodextrin), Celery Salt (Salt, Celery Seed), Garlic, Onion, Lemon Pepper (Sea Salt, Salt, Citric Acid, Spices, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Onion, Maltodextrin, Garlic, Natural Lemon Juice Flavor, Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Beta Carotene Color, Lemon Oil, Spice Extractives), Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide As An Anti-caking Agent

Check Devil Daves Bloody Mary Seasoning | 10 Pack Single Serve against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Devil Daves Bloody Mary Seasoning | 10 Pack Single Serve is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyTangy
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishingCookingMeal Prep