Is devil spicy flavour rice crackers younger farm Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy sauce powder 0
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sticky rice 76%, palm oil 14%, sugar 2,6%, spices(chilli, garlic, onion, white pepper) 2%, ec non lodized salt 1,5%, corn starch 1,3%, maltodextrin 1,009%, flavor enhancer(e621) 0,6%, soy sauce powder 0,4%, hydrolyzed vegetable protein (hvp)(soybean, corn, salt) 0,338%, anticaking agent(e551) 0,1%, natural identical flavoring 0,1%, flavor enhancer(e635) 0,04%, spice extract(e160c)0,009%, sweetener(e951)0,004%
Check devil spicy flavour rice crackers younger farm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open devil spicy flavour rice crackers younger farm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
back to NATURE Crackers Rice Thin Gluten-Free Multi-Seed - 4 Oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


