Is DEVILED EGG POTATO SALAD Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT), EGG, WATER, NATURAL SWEET RELISH (DICED PICKLES, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, RED BELL PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORING, TURMERIC), ONION, CELERY, GREEN BELL PEPPER, RED BELL PEPPER, SUGAR, MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES), VINEGAR, SALT,POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), PAPRIKA, GROUND BLACK PEPPER, GRANULATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, GROUND TURMERIC.

Check DEVILED EGG POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Whole

Flavor
SavoryTangySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladLunch