Is DEVILED EGG POTATO SALAD Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat germ

wheat germ

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), EGGS, SUGAR, CELERY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WATER, ONION, PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBERS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ALUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, TUMERIC), MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES), PEPPERS, LACTIC AND ACETIC ACIDS, CIDER VINEGAR, SPICE, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, WHEAT GERM, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM ASCORBATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES).

Check DEVILED EGG POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchSnacking