Is DEVILED EGG POTATO SALAD Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
- eggs
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, EGGS, SALAD DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA {TO PROTECT FLAVOR}), SUGAR, CELERY, ONIONS, WATER, MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES), GREEN ONION, PRESERVATIVE (SODIUM ACETATE, SALT, SODIUM DIACETATE), SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, WHITE VINEGAR, BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS A PRESERVATIVE.
Check DEVILED EGG POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEVILED EGG POTATO SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


