Is Devil's Food Jumbo Honey Bun Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE OR REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN), WATER, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DEXTROSE, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, GLYCERIN, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, DATEM, COLOR (ANNATTO, TURMERIC), SUCRALOSE, POLYSORBATE 60, WHEY, EGG, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES, AGAR, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM LACTATE, PRESERVATIVE (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), FUMARIC ACID, AMMONIUM SULFATE.
Check Devil's Food Jumbo Honey Bun against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Devil's Food Jumbo Honey Bun in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Snack · Roll


