Is Devil's Kitchen Spicy Vegan Balls Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut &amp

coconut &amp

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated Pea Protein (64%), Red Onions (9%), Rapeseed Oil, Coconut & Shea Oil (6%), Red Pepper (4%), Methylcellulose, Apple Juice Concentrate, Apple Extract, Broad Bean Powder, Salt, Potato Starch, Date Syrup, Lemon Juice, Onion Powder, Beetroot Powder, Yeast Extract, Chilli Flakes, Tomato Powder, Chilli Powder, Garlic Powder, Porcini Mushroom Powder, Ground Fennel, Smoked Paprika, Black Pepper, Ground Marjoram, Ground Rosemary, Ground Cardamom, Ground Bay.

Check Devil's Kitchen Spicy Vegan Balls against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Devil's Kitchen Spicy Vegan Balls is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Nugget, Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySmokySavory
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingCookingMeal Prep