Is Devon's Birthday Cake Popcorn, Birthday Cake Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavoring
  • fd & c blue 1

natural & artificial flavoring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, COCONUT OIL, SPRINKLES(SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, FLAVORINGS, FOOD COLORING: FD & C BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 AND 6, RED 4, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), WATER, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT (FD & C YELLOW 5 AND 6), CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING.

Check Devon's Birthday Cake Popcorn, Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule, Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingGarnishing