Is Devon's Mackinac Island Caramel Pecan Delight Fudge Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CREAM, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CARAMEL(CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MILK, FRUCTOSE, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, BUTTER, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), CHOCOLATE(SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), BUTTER(CREAM, SALT), CORN SYRUP, PECANS(PECANS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), POTASSIUM SORBATE(PRESERVATIVE), SALT, VANILLA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check Devon's Mackinac Island Caramel Pecan Delight Fudge against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Devon's Mackinac Island Caramel Pecan Delight Fudge is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping