Is Dewey’s Bakery Gluten Free Triple Ginger Moravian Style Cookie Thins | Certified Gluten Free | Baked in Small Batches | Real, Simple Ingredients | Southern Bakery Recipe | 9 oz (Pack of 3) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour (Brown Rice Flour, Rice Starch, Potato Starch, Xanthan Gum, And Locust Bean Gum), Light Brown Sugar (Cane Sugar And Cane Syrup), Non-hydrogenated Palm Oil, Sugarcane Molasses, Eggs, Candied Ginger Pulp (Ginger And Cane Sugar), Crystallized Ginger (Ginger And Cane Sugar), Water, Ground Ginger, Baking Soda, Salt, Ground Cinnamon, Contains Egg, Manufactured On Shared Equipment That Processes Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts, Wheat

Check Dewey’s Bakery Gluten Free Triple Ginger Moravian Style Cookie Thins | Certified Gluten Free | Baked in Small Batches | Real, Simple Ingredients | Southern Bakery Recipe | 9 oz (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Dewey’s Bakery Gluten Free Triple Ginger Moravian Style Cookie Thins | Certified Gluten Free | Baked in Small Batches | Real, Simple Ingredients | Southern Bakery Recipe | 9 oz (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking