Is Dewey's Bakery Cheddar Cornbread Snack Crackers Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- unbleached enriched flour
- yellow cornmeal flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Yellow Cornmeal Flour (non-gmo Yellow Corn), Palm Oil, Cane Sugar, Salt, Water, Natural Flavor Corn Contains Less Than 2% Annatto (refined Sunflower Oil, And Annatto Extract), And Turmeric (color, Vegetable), Mono & Diglycerides, Sunflower Lecithin, Citric Acid, Natural Butter Flavor, Beta Carotene (color ), Vitamin A Palmitate. Contains: Milk, Wheat. Manufactured On Shared Equipment That Processes Egg, Peanuts, Soy, And Tree Nuts.
Check Dewey's Bakery Cheddar Cornbread Snack Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dewey's Bakery Cheddar Cornbread Snack Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


