Is Dewey's Bakery Peanut Butter Mini Cookies, Peanut Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR BLEND (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID], PEANUT FLOUR (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS]), CANE SUGAR, EGGS, PALM OIL, PEANUT OIL, DRY ROASTED BLANCHED PEANUTS, NATURAL FLAVORS, CANE MOLASSES, SALT, BAKING SODA, NONFAT MILK, WATER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).
Check Dewey's Bakery Peanut Butter Mini Cookies, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dewey's Bakery Peanut Butter Mini Cookies, Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


