Is Dewey's Bakery Peanut Butter Mini Cookies, Peanut Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR BLEND (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID], PEANUT FLOUR (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS]), CANE SUGAR, EGGS, PALM OIL, PEANUT OIL, DRY ROASTED BLANCHED PEANUTS, NATURAL FLAVORS, CANE MOLASSES, SALT, BAKING SODA, NONFAT MILK, WATER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).
Check Dewey's Bakery Peanut Butter Mini Cookies, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dewey's Bakery Peanut Butter Mini Cookies, Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


