Is Dewey's Bakery Peanut Butter Mini Cookies, Peanut Butter Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • flour blend
  • unbleached enriched flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR BLEND (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID], PEANUT FLOUR (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS]), CANE SUGAR, EGGS, PALM OIL, PEANUT OIL, DRY ROASTED BLANCHED PEANUTS, NATURAL FLAVORS, CANE MOLASSES, SALT, BAKING SODA, NONFAT MILK, WATER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).

Check Dewey's Bakery Peanut Butter Mini Cookies, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking