Is Dexters Gummy Mix Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatine, Water, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Apple Juice Concentrate 1.1%, Vegetable And Fruit Concentrates: Black Carrot, Apple, Radish, Blackcurrant, Carrot; Paprika Extract, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Colours: Lutein, Copper Complexes Of Chlorophylls And Chlorophyllins; Flavourings, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax.

Check Dexters Gummy Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking