Is Dextro Energy Blackcurrant + Vitamin C Energy Tablets Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dextrose (90%), Maltodextrin, Acid (citric Acid), Flavouring, Vitamin C.
Check Dextro Energy Blackcurrant + Vitamin C Energy Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dextro Energy Blackcurrant + Vitamin C Energy Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking


