Is Dextro Orange Energy Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium salts of fatty acids
- dextrose
magnesium salts of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose (88%), Maltodextrin, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavouring, Anti-Caking Agent (Magnesium Salts of Fatty Acids), Vitamin C
Check Dextro Orange Energy Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dextro Orange Energy Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Dextro Orange Energy Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


