Is DF MAVENS, DAIRY-FREE FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE ALMOND MILK FUDGE, CHOCOLATE ALMOND MILK FUDGE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy milk
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMOND BASE (WATER, TAPIOCA SYRUP, ALMOND BUTTER, SUGAR, SAFFLOWER OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CINNAMON), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), FUDGE VARIEGATE (SOY MILK (FILTERED WATER, SOYBEANS), LIGHT CORN SYRUP, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, COCOA. (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHOCOLATE, BRANDY, VANILLA, CORN STARCH, COFFEE, CINNAMON), VANILLA.
Check DF MAVENS, DAIRY-FREE FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE ALMOND MILK FUDGE, CHOCOLATE ALMOND MILK FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DF MAVENS, DAIRY-FREE FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE ALMOND MILK FUDGE, CHOCOLATE ALMOND MILK FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


