Is DF MAVENS, DAIRY-FREE FROZEN DESSERT, NEW ORLEANS SALTED PRALINE, NEW ORLEANS SALTED PRALINE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • soy milk

soy milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOY MILK (FILTERED WATER, SOYBEANS), CARAMEL SWIRL (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, WATER, SAFFLOWER OIL, SOY MILK (FILTERED WATER, SOYBEANS), ROASTED PECANS, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, SAFFLOWER OIL, TAPIOCA SYRUP, MOLASSES, CORN STARCH, GROUND CINNAMON, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA, SEA SALT.

Check DF MAVENS, DAIRY-FREE FROZEN DESSERT, NEW ORLEANS SALTED PRALINE, NEW ORLEANS SALTED PRALINE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking