Is DG Health Extra Strength Antacid Tablets Calcium Carbonate Chewable Wintergreen Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- magnesium stearate
- calcium carbonate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, D&C Yellow No. 10, Dextrose, FD&C Blue No.1 Flavor, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Starch, Sucralose.
Check DG Health Extra Strength Antacid Tablets Calcium Carbonate Chewable Wintergreen Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DG Health Extra Strength Antacid Tablets Calcium Carbonate Chewable Wintergreen Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
GAS-X Gas-X Extra Strength Gas Relief Chewable Tablets, Peppermint Creme, 18 Count
About this product
Supplement · Piece


