Is DG Health Natural Herbal Cough Drops Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Caramel (color), corn starch, glucose syrup, herbal extract blend (Elder Flower, Horehound, Hyssop, Lemon Balm, Linden Flower, Marshmallow Root, Peppermint, Sage, Thyme, Wild Thyme), natural flavors, soybean oil and sucrose.
Check DG Health Natural Herbal Cough Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DG Health Natural Herbal Cough Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


