Is DG Sauce au Cari Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Ingredients
canola oil water sugar vinegar spices garlic salt (salt, dehydrated salt) liquid egg yolk salt xanthan gum • ground mustard coloring contains: mustard, egg 180 ml *5% c'est 15% rétrig saud www 6
Check DG Sauce au Cari against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DG Sauce au Cari in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal Prep


