Is D'Gari Pineapple Gelatin Dessert Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar , Gelatin , Citric Acid , Artificial Flavoring , Malic Acid , Sucralose , Yellow 5 , Red 40 and Acesulfame Potassium .

Check D'Gari Pineapple Gelatin Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

D'Gari Pineapple Gelatin Dessert is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go