Is D'Gari Vanilla Gelatin Dessert Milk Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- calcium phosphate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gelatin, Artificial Vanilla Falvor, Sucralose, Salt, Acesuflame Pottasium, Calcium Phosphate, Fd&c Yellow 5 And Red 40
Check D'Gari Vanilla Gelatin Dessert Milk Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open D'Gari Vanilla Gelatin Dessert Milk Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
D'Gari Vanilla Gelatin Dessert Milk Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


