Is DGJ Organics Kids Lice Repel Shampoo Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice*, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Lauryl Glucoside, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Glycerin, Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Chloride, Parfum, PEG-12 Dimethicone, Sucrose Laurate, Alcohol, Eucalyptus Citriodora (Lemon Eucalyptus) Oil*, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil*, Fragaria Vesca (Strawberry) Fruit Extract*, Disodium EDTA, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, *Certified as organically grown

Check DGJ Organics Kids Lice Repel Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

DGJ Organics Kids Lice Repel Shampoo is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy