Is DGL Deglycyrrhizinated Licorice Root Extract 400 mg 180 Chewable Tablets Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Deglycyrrhizinated Licorice 10:1 Extract (Glycyrrhiza glabra) (root) 400 mg, Providing 4,000 mg crude herb licorice. Non-medicinal ingredients: Xylitol, microcrystalline cellulose, aniseed, stearic acid, vegetable grade magnesium stearate (lubricant), silica, Stevia rebaudiana leaf.

Check DGL Deglycyrrhizinated Licorice Root Extract 400 mg 180 Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Tablet, Chewable

Flavor
SweetMentholy?
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SupplementSnacking