Is Dhal Mixture Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Gram Flour, Vegetable Oil, Rice Flour, Peas Flour, Gram Dal, Green Gram Dal, Red Lentils, Green Peas, Peanuts, Salt, Chilli Powder, Asafoetida, Spices (Coriander, Cumin, Fennel, Cinnamon, Cloves and Cardamom), and Turmeric Pouwder
Check Dhal Mixture against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dhal Mixture in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Dried
Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
GranuleDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


