Is Dhal Mixture Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- gram flour
- asafoetida
gram flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gram Flour, Vegetable Oil, Rice Flour, Peas Flour, Gram Dal, Green Gram Dal, Red Lentils, Green Peas, Peanuts, Salt, Chilli Powder, Asafoetida, Spices (Coriander, Cumin, Fennel, Cinnamon, Cloves and Cardamom), and Turmeric Pouwder
Check Dhal Mixture against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dhal Mixture in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Unknown · Dried


